Northeast Ithaca

ca

WikiRank.net
ver. 1.6.3

Northeast Ithaca

Quality:

Northeast Ithaca - census-designated place in Tompkins County, New York. Article “Northeast Ithaca” in Catalan Wikipedia has 26.2 points for quality (as of July 1, 2026). The article contains 5 references and 2 sections.

In this language version of Wikipedia the article has the best quality. However, the most popular language version of this article is English.

Since the creation of article “Northeast Ithaca”, its content was written by 2 registered users of Catalan Wikipedia and edited by 46 registered Wikipedia users in all languages.

The article is cited 2 times in Catalan Wikipedia and cited 161 times in all languages.

The highest Authors Interest rank from 2001:

  • Local (Catalan): #4746 in August 2018
  • Global: #37042 in December 2002

The highest popularity rank from 2008:

  • Local (Catalan): #180450 in August 2018
  • Global: #2691169 in April 2008

There are 13 language versions for this article in the WikiRank database (of the considered 55 Wikipedia language editions).

The quality and popularity assessment was based on Wikipédia dumps from July 1, 2026 (including revision history and pageviews for previous years).

The table below shows the language versions of the article with the highest quality.

Languages with the highest quality

#LanguageQuality gradeQuality score
1Catalan (ca)
Northeast Ithaca
26.1845
2Ukrainian (uk)
Нортіст-Ітака (Нью-Йорк)
25.0957
3French (fr)
Northeast Ithaca
24.9727
4English (en)
Northeast Ithaca, New York
23.5786
5Chinese (zh)
東北伊薩卡 (紐約州)
20.9022
6Serbo-Croatian (sh)
Northeast Ithaca, New York
20.6894
7Spanish (es)
Northeast Ithaca
15.3869
8Serbian (sr)
Нортист Итака (Њујорк)
12.3445
9Persian (fa)
نورت ایست آتیکا (نیویورک)
11.39
10Urdu (ur)
نارتھ ایسٹ ایتھکا، نیویارک
9.3167
More...

The following table shows the most popular language versions of the article.

Most popular in all the time

The most popular language versions of the article "Northeast Ithaca" in all the time
#LanguagePopularity awardRelative popularity
1English (en)
Northeast Ithaca, New York
20 010
2Spanish (es)
Northeast Ithaca
2 444
3Catalan (ca)
Northeast Ithaca
812
4Serbian (sr)
Нортист Итака (Њујорк)
770
5Serbo-Croatian (sh)
Northeast Ithaca, New York
573
6Chinese (zh)
東北伊薩卡 (紐約州)
263
7Persian (fa)
نورت ایست آتیکا (نیویورک)
262
8Italian (it)
Northeast Ithaca
137
9Ukrainian (uk)
Нортіст-Ітака (Нью-Йорк)
110
10Basque (eu)
Northeast Ithaca (New York)
97
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest popularity in the last month.

Most popular in June 2026

The most popular language versions of the article "Northeast Ithaca" in June 2026
#LanguagePopularity awardRelative popularity
1English (en)
Northeast Ithaca, New York
40
2Chinese (zh)
東北伊薩卡 (紐約州)
26
3Serbian (sr)
Нортист Итака (Њујорк)
8
4Spanish (es)
Northeast Ithaca
7
5French (fr)
Northeast Ithaca
5
6Catalan (ca)
Northeast Ithaca
3
7Ukrainian (uk)
Нортіст-Ітака (Нью-Йорк)
3
8Italian (it)
Northeast Ithaca
2
9Serbo-Croatian (sh)
Northeast Ithaca, New York
2
10Persian (fa)
نورت ایست آتیکا (نیویورک)
1
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest Authors’ Interest.

The highest AI

Language versions of the article "Northeast Ithaca" with the highest Authors Interest (number of authors). Only registered Wikipedia users were taken into account.
#LanguageAI awardRelative AI
1English (en)
Northeast Ithaca, New York
26
2Italian (it)
Northeast Ithaca
7
3Serbo-Croatian (sh)
Northeast Ithaca, New York
3
4Catalan (ca)
Northeast Ithaca
2
5Spanish (es)
Northeast Ithaca
1
6Basque (eu)
Northeast Ithaca (New York)
1
7Persian (fa)
نورت ایست آتیکا (نیویورک)
1
8French (fr)
Northeast Ithaca
1
9Polish (pl)
Northeast Ithaca
1
10Serbian (sr)
Нортист Итака (Њујорк)
1
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest Authors’ Interest in the last month.

The highest AI in June 2026

Language versions of the article "Northeast Ithaca" with the highest AI in June 2026
#LanguageAI awardRelative AI
1Serbo-Croatian (sh)
Northeast Ithaca, New York
1
2Catalan (ca)
Northeast Ithaca
0
3English (en)
Northeast Ithaca, New York
0
4Spanish (es)
Northeast Ithaca
0
5Basque (eu)
Northeast Ithaca (New York)
0
6Persian (fa)
نورت ایست آتیکا (نیویورک)
0
7French (fr)
Northeast Ithaca
0
8Italian (it)
Northeast Ithaca
0
9Polish (pl)
Northeast Ithaca
0
10Serbian (sr)
Нортист Итака (Њујорк)
0
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest number of citations.

The highest CI

Language versions of the article "Northeast Ithaca" with the highest Citation Index (CI)
#LanguageCI awardRelative CI
1English (en)
Northeast Ithaca, New York
37
2Chinese (zh)
東北伊薩卡 (紐約州)
32
3French (fr)
Northeast Ithaca
30
4Ukrainian (uk)
Нортіст-Ітака (Нью-Йорк)
22
5Serbo-Croatian (sh)
Northeast Ithaca, New York
13
6Serbian (sr)
Нортист Итака (Њујорк)
13
7Persian (fa)
نورت ایست آتیکا (نیویورک)
9
8Catalan (ca)
Northeast Ithaca
2
9Spanish (es)
Northeast Ithaca
1
10Italian (it)
Northeast Ithaca
1
More...

Scores

Estimated value for Wikipedia:
Catalan:
Global:
Popularity in June 2026:
Catalan:
Global:
Popularity in all years:
Catalan:
Global:
Authors in June 2026:
Catalan:
Global:
Registered authors in all years:
Catalan:
Global:
Citations:
Catalan:
Global:

Quality measures

Interwikis

#LanguageValue
caCatalan
Northeast Ithaca
enEnglish
Northeast Ithaca, New York
esSpanish
Northeast Ithaca
euBasque
Northeast Ithaca (New York)
faPersian
نورت ایست آتیکا (نیویورک)
frFrench
Northeast Ithaca
itItalian
Northeast Ithaca
plPolish
Northeast Ithaca
shSerbo-Croatian
Northeast Ithaca, New York
srSerbian
Нортист Итака (Њујорк)
ukUkrainian
Нортіст-Ітака (Нью-Йорк)
urUrdu
نارتھ ایسٹ ایتھکا، نیویارک
zhChinese
東北伊薩卡 (紐約州)

Popularity rank trends

Best Rank Catalan:
#180450
08.2018
Global:
#2691169
04.2008

AI rank trends

Best Rank Catalan:
#4746
08.2018
Global:
#37042
12.2002

Local AI rank history

Languages comparison

Important global interconnections (July 2025 – June 2026)

Cumulative results of quality and popularity of the Wikipedia article

List of Wikipedia articles in different languages (starting with the most popular):

News from 1 July 2026

On 1 July 2026 in multilingual Wikipedia, Internet users most often read articles on the following topics: 2026 FIFA World Cup, Kylian Mbappé, Erling Haaland, Democratic Republic of the Congo, FIFA World Cup, Harry Kane, Romelu Lukaku, Senegal, Michael Olise, Sadio Mané.

In Catalan Wikipedia the most popular articles on that day were: República Democràtica del Congo, Rafael Yuste i Abel, Juan Fernández Benítez, Pere Casacuberta Camps, Rudi García, Marcel Lefebvre, Michael Olise, Marta Montaner Santomà, Vito Quiles, Fèlix el gat.

About WikiRank

The WikiRank project is intended for automatic relative evaluation of the articles in the various language versions of Wikipedia. At the moment the service allows to compare over 50 million Wikipedia articles in 55 languages. Quality scores of articles are based on Wikipedia dumps from July, 2026. When calculating current popularity and AI of articles data from June 2026 was taken into account. For historical values of popularity and AI WikiRank used data from 2001 to 2026... More information